Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100079047 Active

Avinea Phase 1

Hadapsar, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Viraj Pramod Tupe

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Avinea Phase 1 in Hadapsar is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079047) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2029. Buyers have already registered 222 sales here at a median ₹12,020 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Viraj Pramod Tupe is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Avinea Phase 1 Stock image
Where
Hadapsar
pincode 411028
Sold here at
₹12,020
per sq ft, 222 registered sales
Available
2, 3, 4 BHK
100 left · 874–1,655 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Avinea Phase 1. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Hadapsar · Haveli

Hadapsar, PMC, Pune, 411028

Village Hadapsar
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411028

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 322 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 28. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
322 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 31.7% of tower

2 BHK Residences

6 Available 102 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.1 crore – ₹1.4 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹12,020 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 874 to 1174 sq ft
874 sq ft 81.23 sq m 56 units
889 sq ft 82.57 sq m 42 units
1127 sq ft 104.66 sq m 1 unit
1152 sq ft 107.07 sq m 1 unit
1174 sq ft 109.07 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.1 crore 6 of 102 available
Dominant Typology • 66.5% of tower

3 BHK Residences

91 Available 214 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.4 crore – ₹2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹12,020 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1127 to 1655 sq ft
1127 sq ft 104.66 sq m 27 units
1144 sq ft 106.28 sq m 28 units
1147 sq ft 106.54 sq m 28 units
1152 sq ft 107.07 sq m 97 units
1174 sq ft 109.07 sq m 26 units
1255 sq ft 116.61 sq m 7 units
1655 sq ft 153.78 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.4 crore – ₹2.1 crore 91 of 214 available
Executive Typology • 1.9% of tower

4 BHK Residences

3 Available 6 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹12,020 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1655 sq ft
1655 sq ft 153.78 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹2.1 crore 3 of 6 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 874 – 1174 sq ft (81.23 – 109.07 sq m) ~1049 – 1409 sq ft ~1224 – 1644 sq ft 6 left of 102
3 BHK 1127 – 1655 sq ft (104.66 – 153.78 sq m) ~1352 – 1986 sq ft ~1578 – 2317 sq ft 91 left of 214
4 BHK 1655 sq ft (153.78 sq m) ~1986 sq ft ~2317 sq ft 3 left of 6
Units sold

205 / 322

Selling steadily

64% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 102 flats · 6 available

874 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 874–1,174 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
874 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,049 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,224 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 255 sq ft, Master bedroom about 170 sq ft, Second bedroom about 136 sq ft, Kitchen about 102 sq ft, Bath about 59 sq ft, Balcony about 59 sq ft, Second bath about 51 sq ft, Passage about 42 sq ft.

3 BHK 214 flats · 91 available

1,152 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,127–1,655 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,152 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,382 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,613 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 283 sq ft, Master bedroom about 189 sq ft, Second bedroom about 151 sq ft, Third bedroom about 123 sq ft, Kitchen about 113 sq ft, Bath about 66 sq ft, Balcony about 66 sq ft, Second bath about 57 sq ft, Passage about 57 sq ft, Third bath about 47 sq ft.

4 BHK 6 flats · 3 available

1,655 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,655 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,986 sq ft
Super built-up
about 2,317 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 368 sq ft, Master bedroom about 245 sq ft, Second bedroom about 196 sq ft, Third bedroom about 159 sq ft, Kitchen about 147 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 147 sq ft, Bath about 86 sq ft, Balcony about 86 sq ft, Passage about 86 sq ft, Second bath about 74 sq ft, Third bath about 61 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹12,020 per sq ft of carpet, median of 222 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹8,389 to ₹13,778 per sq ft
Sold and booked 222 sold, 0 booked
Still available 100 flats, 874–1655 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2028 to April 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

CTS No. 4274+4300+4301P, 4301+4302+4303+4271+4272+4273P, S No. 207/1/1(P) + 208/1A/1(P), 208/1A/2+208/1A/3/1P is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Hadapsar
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Hadapsar
Bounded north by 24 Mtr Road
Bounded east by Part of S No 208
Bounded south by Part of S No 209
Bounded west by 24 Mtr Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerViraj Pramod Tupe
Registered officeS No 208, Behind Sadhana Kanya Vidyalay, Hadapsar, Malwadi, Pune 411028

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Swapnil Prakashrao Kshirsagar CA/2004/34113
Engineer Avinash LAxman Kate
Engineer Shivraj Mankar
Chartered Accountant A M kale & Associates 614835
Chartered Accountant MAHAJAN & BHAPKAR Chartered Accountants 181603

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

16 January 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report New Search.pdf 16 January 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf 13 January 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100079047
Promoter Viraj Pramod Tupe
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityHadapsar — Haveli taluka, pincode 411028
Applied on13 January 2025
Registered on31 January 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2028
Due30 April 2029 4 months later
Units declared322
Units sold 205 of 322 sold (64%), 117 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 21 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100167433
Current statusActive
Record last changed 18 June 2026 · 4 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 205 of 322 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 205 of 322 sold, leaving 117. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 322 flats and marks 222 sold with 100 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a flat is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 18 June 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Avinea Phase 1 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100079047, filed on 31 January 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Avinea Phase 1 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Avinea Phase 1 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2028. It now stands at April 2029, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Avinea Phase 1?
A median of ₹12,020 per square foot of carpet, across 222 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Avinea Phase 1?
100 of 322 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3, 4 BHK, from 874–1,655 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Avinea Phase 1?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Avinea Phase 1?
Viraj Pramod Tupe, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100079047 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Hadapsar

Stock image, not a photograph of The Link Stock image
Valued from
₹6,155
On offer
Offices + shops
Under construction

The Link

Examine Reality · Hadapsar

15 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Dec 2028
Units
20
Carpet
235–1,128
Sold at
₹1.7 crore
PC1260002501259
Stock image, not a photograph of Lotus Park Stock image
Nearby
₹10,243–10,521
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

Lotus Park

Intezine Lifestyles Private Limited · Hadapsar

4 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Feb 2028
Units
28
Carpet
415–1,205
Typical flat
~₹70.1 lakh
P52100080756