Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100028220 Active

Ravinanda Aamrai Phase Ii Building B (Wing B1 & Wing B2)

Dhayari, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Om Sai Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Ravinanda Aamrai Phase Ii Building B (Wing B1 & Wing B2) in Dhayari is MahaRERA-registered (P52100028220) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2028. Buyers have already registered 96 sales here at a median ₹7,593 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 45% of the 213 units are sold. Om Sai Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Ravinanda Aamrai Phase Ii Building B (Wing B1 & Wing B2) Stock image
Where
Dhayari
pincode 411041
Sold here at
₹7,593
per sq ft, 96 registered sales
Available
1, 2 BHK
117 left · 367–647 sq ft
Now due
Dec 2028
3 years later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Ravinanda Aamrai Phase Ii Building B (Wing B1 & Wing B2). We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Dhayari (Part) · Haveli

Dhayari, PMC, Pune, 411041

Village Dhayari (Part)
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411041
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.443280, 73.804564

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 213 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 16. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
213 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 49.8% of tower

1 BHK Residences

58 Available 106 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹27.9 lakh – ₹29.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,593 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 367 to 388 sq ft
367 sq ft 34.05 sq m 10 units
368 sq ft 34.23 sq m 8 units
371 sq ft 34.5 sq m 14 units
372 sq ft 34.53 sq m 10 units
378 sq ft 35.11 sq m 44 units
388 sq ft 36.04 sq m 20 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹18.5 lakh – ₹19.6 lakh 58 of 106 available
Dominant Typology • 50.2% of tower

2 BHK Residences

59 Available 107 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹39.6 lakh – ₹49.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,593 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 522 to 647 sq ft
522 sq ft 48.47 sq m 10 units
523 sq ft 48.57 sq m 16 units
524 sq ft 48.7 sq m 12 units
526 sq ft 48.86 sq m 6 units
537 sq ft 49.93 sq m 30 units
554 sq ft 51.44 sq m 16 units
556 sq ft 51.66 sq m 16 units
647 sq ft 60.15 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹18.8 lakh – ₹32.7 lakh 59 of 107 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 367 – 388 sq ft (34.05 – 36.04 sq m) ~440 – 466 sq ft ~514 – 543 sq ft 58 left of 106
2 BHK 522 – 647 sq ft (48.47 – 60.15 sq m) ~626 – 776 sq ft ~731 – 906 sq ft 59 left of 107
Units sold

96 / 213

Selling steadily

45% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 106 flats · 58 available

378 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 367–388 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
378 sq ft
Built-up
about 454 sq ft
Super built-up
about 529 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 142 sq ft, Master bedroom about 94 sq ft, Kitchen about 57 sq ft, Bath about 33 sq ft, Balcony about 33 sq ft, Passage about 19 sq ft.

2 BHK 107 flats · 59 available

537 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 522–647 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
537 sq ft
Built-up
about 644 sq ft
Super built-up
about 752 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 156 sq ft, Master bedroom about 104 sq ft, Second bedroom about 83 sq ft, Kitchen about 63 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 36 sq ft, Second bath about 31 sq ft, Passage about 26 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹7,593 per sq ft of carpet, median of 96 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,597 to ₹11,561 per sq ft
Sold and booked 96 sold, 0 booked
Still available 117 flats, 367–647 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+3 years)
Original Baseline
Dec 2025
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2028
3 years later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2025 to December 2028, 3 years later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S. No. 117/3 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Dhayari (Part) · shown on this site as Dhayari
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Chavan Baug
Bounded north by Adj S No 117 Part
Bounded east by Adj S No 118
Bounded south by Adj S No 123
Bounded west by Adj S No 124

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerOm Sai Developers
Registered officeOffice 36, First Floor, Vastushree Complex, C/O Ravinanda Landmarks, Near Ganga Dham Chowk, Market Yard, Pune 411037

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Cubix Architects Associates CA/2001/28514
Architect Koppa Architecture & Design Consultants
Engineer Lavesh Bapusaheb Patole
Engineer Structure Vision
Chartered Accountant Akshay Gala & Associates 646493
Chartered Accountant D J S & Associates 135271
Chartered Accountant P P Gondkar & Co
Chartered Accountant Pramod Shah 036382

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

16 April 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Search Report Annexure.pdf 16 April 2026 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf 3 February 2021

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100028220
Promoter Om Sai Developers
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityDhayari — Haveli taluka, pincode 411041
Applied on02 February 2021
Registered on15 February 2021
Completion, as first filed30 December 2025
Due31 December 2028 3 years later
Units declared213
Units sold 96 of 213 sold (45%), 117 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Extension certificate, issued 14 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100084501
Current statusActive
Record last changed 14 August 2026 · 2 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 96 of 213 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 213 flats and reaches the same answer — 96 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 117 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 14 August 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Ravinanda Aamrai Phase Ii Building B (Wing B1 & Wing B2) registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100028220, filed on 15 February 2021, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Ravinanda Aamrai Phase Ii Building B (Wing B1 & Wing B2) due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Ravinanda Aamrai Phase Ii Building B (Wing B1 & Wing B2) been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2025. It now stands at December 2028, 3 years later.
What did buyers actually pay in Ravinanda Aamrai Phase Ii Building B (Wing B1 & Wing B2)?
A median of ₹7,593 per square foot of carpet, across 96 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Ravinanda Aamrai Phase Ii Building B (Wing B1 & Wing B2)?
117 of 213 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK, from 367–647 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Ravinanda Aamrai Phase Ii Building B (Wing B1 & Wing B2)?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Ravinanda Aamrai Phase Ii Building B (Wing B1 & Wing B2)?
Om Sai Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100028220 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Dhayari

Stock image, not a photograph of Upavan Stock image
Registered here
₹7,138
On offer
2, 3 BHK + shops
Under construction

Upavan

Deep Developers · Dhayari

56 sold
Slipped 2.3 years
Due
Jul 2027
Units
16
Carpet
358–916
Sold at
₹44.5 lakh
P52100052935
Stock image, not a photograph of Valeentina Tower Stock image
Registered here
₹9,584
On offer
1, 2, 3 BHK
Under construction

Valeentina Tower

Velentina 7 Buildcon LLP · Dhayari

25 sold

1 complaint

Due
Dec 2030
Units
146
Carpet
414–1,086
Sold at
₹75 lakh
P52100051617