Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002602044 Active

Vedanta

Dhanori, Pune · Mixed by Velstand Infra

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Vedanta in Dhanori is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002602044) and still under construction, with possession filed for June 2031. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Dhanori have registered at ₹7,802–9,229 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Velstand Infra is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Vedanta Stock image
Where
Dhanori
pincode 411015
Nearby at
₹7,802–9,229
per sq ft, same sizes in Dhanori
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, Shops
136 left · 269–869 sq ft
Possession
Jun 2031
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Vedanta. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Dhanori · Haveli

Dhanori, PMC, Pune, 411015

Village Dhanori
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411015
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.600516, 73.897172

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 155 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 8. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
155 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 45.8% of tower

2 BHK Residences

71 Available 71 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹54.6 lakh – ₹55.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,516 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 641 to 652 sq ft
641 sq ft 59.56 sq m 36 units
651 sq ft 60.52 sq m 17 units
652 sq ft 60.54 sq m 18 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹42.5 lakh – ₹43.2 lakh 71 of 71 available
Executive Typology • 22.6% of tower

3 BHK Residences

35 Available 35 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹73.6 lakh – ₹74 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,516 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 864 to 869 sq ft
864 sq ft 80.24 sq m 17 units
869 sq ft 80.69 sq m 18 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹57.3 lakh – ₹57.6 lakh 35 of 35 available
Executive Typology • 7.7% of tower

4 BHK Residences

12 Available 12 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹69.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,516 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 819 sq ft
819 sq ft 76.13 sq m 12 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹54.4 lakh 12 of 12 available
Residential Typology • 12.9% of tower

Other Residences

1 Available 20 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹46.1 lakh – ₹47.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,516 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 541 to 557 sq ft
541 sq ft 50.27 sq m 16 units
557 sq ft 51.74 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹35.9 lakh 1 of 20 available
Commercial Footprint • 11.0% of project

Shops Suite

17 Available 17 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹29.6 lakh – ₹39.5 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹11,014 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 269 to 358 sq ft
269 sq ft 24.97 sq m 1 unit
301 sq ft 27.96 sq m 9 units
316 sq ft 29.32 sq m 4 units
330 sq ft 30.69 sq m 1 unit
358 sq ft 33.3 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹29.6 lakh – ₹39.5 lakh 17 of 17 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 641 – 652 sq ft (59.56 – 60.54 sq m) ~769 – 782 sq ft ~897 – 913 sq ft 71 left of 71
3 BHK 864 – 869 sq ft (80.24 – 80.69 sq m) ~1037 – 1043 sq ft ~1210 – 1217 sq ft 35 left of 35
4 BHK 819 sq ft (76.13 sq m) ~983 sq ft ~1147 sq ft 12 left of 12
Other 541 – 557 sq ft (50.27 – 51.74 sq m) ~649 – 668 sq ft ~757 – 780 sq ft 1 left of 20
Shops 269 – 358 sq ft (24.97 – 33.3 sq m) ~323 – 430 sq ft ~377 – 501 sq ft 17 left of 17
Units sold

0 / 155

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 71 units · 71 available

641 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 641–652 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
641 sq ft
Built-up
about 769 sq ft
Super built-up
about 897 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 187 sq ft, Master bedroom about 124 sq ft, Second bedroom about 100 sq ft, Kitchen about 75 sq ft, Bath about 44 sq ft, Balcony about 44 sq ft, Second bath about 37 sq ft, Passage about 31 sq ft.

3 BHK 35 units · 35 available

869 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 864–869 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
869 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,043 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,217 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 214 sq ft, Master bedroom about 142 sq ft, Second bedroom about 114 sq ft, Third bedroom about 93 sq ft, Kitchen about 85 sq ft, Bath about 50 sq ft, Balcony about 50 sq ft, Second bath about 43 sq ft, Passage about 43 sq ft, Third bath about 36 sq ft.

4 BHK 12 units · 12 available

819 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
819 sq ft
Built-up
about 983 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,147 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 182 sq ft, Master bedroom about 121 sq ft, Second bedroom about 97 sq ft, Third bedroom about 79 sq ft, Kitchen about 73 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 73 sq ft, Bath about 42 sq ft, Balcony about 42 sq ft, Passage about 42 sq ft, Second bath about 36 sq ft, Third bath about 30 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Vedanta yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Dhanori

Based on 2,982 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 641–652 sq ft
₹7,802 / sq ft

1,993 registered sale agreements across 38 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹50 lakh – ₹50.9 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹6,995 – ₹8,497 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹6,995 75th percentile: ₹8,497
3 BHK 864–869 sq ft
₹8,629 / sq ft

954 registered sale agreements across 24 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹74.6 lakh – ₹75 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹7,913 – ₹9,378 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹7,913 75th percentile: ₹9,378
4 BHK 819 sq ft
₹9,229 / sq ft

35 registered sale agreements across 2 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹75.6 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹8,951 – ₹9,608 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹8,951 75th percentile: ₹9,608

Shops is also on sale here, and Dhanori has not registered enough sales of that to quote a rate for it.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Dhanori, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Dhanori.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
2 BHK 71 unsold 641–652 sq ft ₹42.5 lakh–₹43.2 lakh ₹6,637/sq ft
3 BHK 35 unsold 864–869 sq ft ₹57.3 lakh–₹57.6 lakh ₹6,637/sq ft
4 BHK 12 unsold 819 sq ft ₹54.4 lakh ₹6,637/sq ft
Not named 1 unsold 541 sq ft ₹35.9 lakh ₹6,637/sq ft
Shops 17 unsold 269–358 sq ft ₹29.6 lakh–₹39.5 lakh ₹11,014/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Jun 2031
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jun 2031
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S. No. 9 P Village - Dhanori, Taluka - Haveli District - Pune. is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Dhanori
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed S. No. 9 P
Bounded north by Property of Shri Gajanan Tukaram Khandve / Santosh Purushottam Khandve
Bounded east by Survey No. 8, property of Shri Parhad
Bounded south by 60-foot-wide D.P. Road.
Bounded west by Property of Shri Hiraman Tukaram Khandve

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerVelstand Infra
Registered officeShop No3, Kul Scapes, Kharadi Road, Tukaram Nagar, Opp Reliance Mart, Pune 411014

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Cubix Architects Associates CA/2001/28514
Engineer Vishal Gurunath Kisale REG/PMC/STE/2649/24
Chartered Accountant Sac & Co.Llp 154711

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

1 September 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Legal Tital Report S N 9 Dhanori 01092026 new_compressed.pdf 1 September 2026
Conveyance deed Explanation about CTC No..pdf 1 September 2026 4 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B 9 FORM B New Format stamp paper to be notarised ok.pdf 2 July 2026
Annexure A declaration 17 declaration cum annexure ok.pdf 2 July 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002602044
Promoter Velstand Infra
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityDhanori — Haveli taluka, pincode 411015
Applied on16 July 2026
Registered on24 September 2026
Completion, as first filed11 June 2031
Due11 June 2031
Units declared155
Units sold None sold yet, all 155 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 24 September 2026
Application referenceACK02072601958
Current statusActive
Record last changed 24 September 2026 · 20 days ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 155 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 155 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 24 September 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Vedanta registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002602044, filed on 24 September 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Vedanta due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA June 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Vedanta been delayed?
No. June 2031 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in Vedanta cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Dhanori have registered at ₹7,802–9,229 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Vedanta?
136 of 155 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3, 4 BHK + shops, from 269–869 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Vedanta?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Vedanta?
Velstand Infra, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002602044 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Dhanori