Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1260002601389 Active

Ramalay

Dhankawadi, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by M Square Landmark

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Ramalay in Dhankawadi is MahaRERA-registered (PR1260002601389) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2030. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Dhankawadi have registered at ₹9,450–11,860 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. M Square Landmark is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Ramalay Stock image
Where
Dhankawadi
pincode 411043
Nearby at
₹9,450–11,860
per sq ft, same sizes in Dhankawadi
Available
2, 3 BHK
60 left · 479–606 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2030
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Ramalay. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Dhankawadi · Haveli

Dhankawadi, PMC, Pune, 411043

Street map of Dhankawadi centred on the coordinate filed for Ramalay, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Dhankawadi
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411043
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.465455, 73.854682

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 60 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 5. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
60 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 66.7% of tower

2 BHK Residences

40 Available 40 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹51 lakh – ₹55.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,655 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 479 to 525 sq ft
479 sq ft 44.52 sq m 20 units
525 sq ft 48.8 sq m 20 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹53.4 lakh – ₹58.6 lakh 40 of 40 available
Executive Typology • 33.3% of tower

3 BHK Residences

20 Available 20 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹64.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,655 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 606 sq ft
606 sq ft 56.26 sq m 20 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹67.5 lakh 20 of 20 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 479 – 525 sq ft (44.52 – 48.8 sq m) ~575 – 630 sq ft ~671 – 735 sq ft 40 left of 40
3 BHK 606 sq ft (56.26 sq m) ~727 sq ft ~848 sq ft 20 left of 20
Units sold

0 / 60

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 40 flats · 40 available

479 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 479–525 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
479 sq ft
Built-up
about 575 sq ft
Super built-up
about 671 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 140 sq ft, Master bedroom about 93 sq ft, Second bedroom about 74 sq ft, Kitchen about 56 sq ft, Bath about 33 sq ft, Balcony about 33 sq ft, Second bath about 28 sq ft, Passage about 23 sq ft.

3 BHK 20 flats · 20 available

606 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
606 sq ft
Built-up
about 727 sq ft
Super built-up
about 848 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 149 sq ft, Master bedroom about 99 sq ft, Second bedroom about 79 sq ft, Third bedroom about 65 sq ft, Kitchen about 60 sq ft, Bath about 35 sq ft, Balcony about 35 sq ft, Second bath about 30 sq ft, Passage about 30 sq ft, Third bath about 25 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Ramalay yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Dhankawadi

Based on 466 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 479–525 sq ft
₹9,450 / sq ft

365 registered sale agreements across 17 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹45.3 lakh – ₹49.6 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹7,491 – ₹11,273 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹7,491 75th percentile: ₹11,273
3 BHK 606 sq ft
₹11,860 / sq ft

101 registered sale agreements across 7 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹71.9 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹10,221 – ₹13,647 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹10,221 75th percentile: ₹13,647

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Dhankawadi, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Dhankawadi.

The state values these at ₹11,148 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 60 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹53.4 lakh and the largest at ₹67.5 lakh. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2030
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2029 to April 2030, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

SR.NO 9, HISSA NO 2/7,2/8,11 & 12,13 &14,2/7 ,2/7/8 ,FINAL PLOT NO LAXMINARAYAN SOCIETY LAYOUT PLOT NO 1 TO 10, PLOT NO 53B,54,55,57,59 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Dhankawadi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed DHANKAWADI
Bounded north by PROPERTY BELONGS TO MR PANASE, TEMBE,JADHAV,KANGUTKAR AND 12 MTR D.P ROAD
Bounded east by 7.5 METER ROAD
Bounded south by AMENITY SPACE OF LAYOUT
Bounded west by 7.5 METER ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerM Square Landmark
Registered officeSr No 34, Office No 1, B Wing, Nandanvan Colony, Near Rajyog Toyota Showroom, Pune 411046

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Arckitude Studio CA/2011/53771
Engineer Mahadev Bhaskar Gaikwad 3513
Chartered Accountant Deokar & Associates 142995

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

27 June 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report MSquare Rera Legal Title Certificate.pdf 27 June 2026
Conveyance deed 7-12.pdf 27 June 2026
Promoter's declaration, Form B Affidavit cum Declaration.pdf 16 June 2026
Annexure A declaration ANNEXURE A.pdf 27 June 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1260002601389
Promoter M Square Landmark
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityDhankawadi — Haveli taluka, pincode 411043
Applied on02 July 2026
Registered on31 July 2026
Completion, as first filed31 December 2029
Due30 April 2030 4 months later
Units declared60
Units sold None sold yet, all 60 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 31 July 2026
Application referenceACK11062601510
Current statusActive
Record last changed 31 July 2026 · 2 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 60 flats are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 60 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 31 July 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Ramalay registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1260002601389, filed on 31 July 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Ramalay due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Ramalay been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2029. It now stands at April 2030, 4 months later.
What does a flat in Ramalay cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Dhankawadi have registered at ₹9,450–11,860 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many flats are left in Ramalay?
60 of 60 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 479–606 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Ramalay?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Ramalay?
M Square Landmark, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1260002601389 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Dhankawadi

Stock image, not a photograph of Subhadrarjun Stock image
Nearby
₹9,450
On offer
2 BHK +2 more
Under construction

Subhadrarjun

Ecorb Realty · Dhankawadi

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Aug 2029
Units
22
Carpet
317–887
Typical unit
~₹77.4 lakh
PM1260002600837