Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100054043 Active

Sai Heights

Chandkhed, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Guddwill Homes

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Sai Heights in Chandkhed is MahaRERA-registered (P52100054043) and still under construction, with possession filed for October 2027. Buyers have already registered 7 sales here at a median ₹6,086 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 29% of the 34 units are sold. Guddwill Homes is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Sai Heights Stock image
Where
Chandkhed
pincode 410506
Sold here at
₹6,086
per sq ft, 7 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, Shops
13 left · 169–630 sq ft
Now due
Oct 2027
16 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Sai Heights. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Chandkhed · Mawal

Chandkhed, Maval, Pune, 410506

Street map of Chandkhed centred on the coordinate filed for Sai Heights, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Chandkhed
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410506
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.645605, 73.651826

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 34 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 5. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
34 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 52.9% of tower

1 BHK Residences

8 Available 18 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹25.5 lakh – ₹38.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,086 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 419 to 630 sq ft
419 sq ft 38.91 sq m 8 units
466 sq ft 43.29 sq m 4 units
468 sq ft 43.45 sq m 5 units
630 sq ft 58.53 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹10.2 lakh – ₹11.4 lakh 8 of 18 available
Residential Typology • 26.5% of tower

2 BHK Residences

4 Available 9 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹37.9 lakh – ₹38.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,086 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 623 to 630 sq ft
623 sq ft 57.9 sq m 5 units
630 sq ft 58.53 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹15.1 lakh – ₹15.3 lakh 4 of 9 available
Commercial Footprint • 20.6% of project

Shops Suite

1 Available 7 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹5.1 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹3,043 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 131 to 209 sq ft
131 sq ft 12.16 sq m 1 unit
155 sq ft 14.43 sq m 1 unit
166 sq ft 15.43 sq m 2 units
169 sq ft 15.72 sq m 1 unit
209 sq ft 19.39 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹5.1 lakh 1 of 7 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 419 – 630 sq ft (38.91 – 58.53 sq m) ~503 – 756 sq ft ~587 – 882 sq ft 8 left of 18
2 BHK 623 – 630 sq ft (57.9 – 58.53 sq m) ~748 – 756 sq ft ~872 – 882 sq ft 4 left of 9
Shops 131 – 209 sq ft (12.16 – 19.39 sq m) ~157 – 251 sq ft ~183 – 293 sq ft 1 left of 7
Units sold

10 / 34

Early sales

29% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 18 units · 8 available

419 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 419–630 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
419 sq ft
Built-up
about 503 sq ft
Super built-up
about 587 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 157 sq ft, Master bedroom about 105 sq ft, Kitchen about 63 sq ft, Bath about 37 sq ft, Balcony about 37 sq ft, Passage about 21 sq ft.

2 BHK 9 units · 4 available

623 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 623–630 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
623 sq ft
Built-up
about 748 sq ft
Super built-up
about 872 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 181 sq ft, Master bedroom about 121 sq ft, Second bedroom about 97 sq ft, Kitchen about 73 sq ft, Bath about 42 sq ft, Balcony about 42 sq ft, Second bath about 36 sq ft, Passage about 30 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹6,086 per sq ft of carpet, median of 7 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹5,666 to ₹6,730 per sq ft
Sold and booked 5 sold, 5 booked
Still available 13 units, 131–630 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+16 months)
Original Baseline
Jun 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Oct 2027
16 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from June 2026 to October 2027, 16 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

GAT NO 40 PART is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Chandkhed
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed KASARSAI - CHANDKHED ROAD
Bounded north by ROAD
Bounded east by Gat No. 43
Bounded south by PANDHAN
Bounded west by GAT NO 39 PART

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerGuddwill Homes
Registered officeHno 693, 45/1/1 H No 693, Akashdeep Complex, Buchade Wasti, Near Icici Bank Atm, Marunji, Pune 411057

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Kaustubh Babar
Architect Kaustubh Chandrakant Babar CA/2011/50998
Architect Vastushaili Architects CA/2010/49391
Engineer Accord Enterprises -
Engineer Sagar Patil 0000
Engineer SK Consultants & Engineers STATE/R/2024/APL/14234
Engineer Vishal Rokade
Chartered Accountant J A P & Associates 193085
Chartered Accountant Jugal Patil
Chartered Accountant NB Sayed & Associates 631662
Chartered Accountant Rutuja Narsingh & Associates 188808
Chartered Accountant Rutuja Narsingh & Associates 188808
Chartered Accountant Saurabh Gawali & Company 195398

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

15 May 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Final Legal Search Report.pdf 15 May 2026 4 older versions on file
Conveyance deed Development Agreement Gud Will Homes.pdf 19 May 2026
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B - Guddwill.pdf 16 April 2025 1 older version on file

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100054043
Promoter Guddwill Homes
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityChandkhed — Mawal taluka, pincode 410506
Applied on13 October 2023
Registered on27 December 2023
Completion, as first filed30 June 2026
Due30 October 2027 16 months later
Units declared34
Units sold 10 of 34 sold (29%), 24 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 21 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100147963
Current statusActive
Record last changed 01 August 2026 · 2 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 10 of 34 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 34 units and reaches the same answer — 5 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, 5 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 13 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 01 August 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Sai Heights registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100054043, filed on 27 December 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Sai Heights due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA October 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Sai Heights been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was June 2026. It now stands at October 2027, 16 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Sai Heights?
A median of ₹6,086 per square foot of carpet, across 7 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Sai Heights?
13 of 34 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + shops, from 169–630 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Sai Heights?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Sai Heights?
Guddwill Homes, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100054043 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Chandkhed

Stock image, not a photograph of Omkara Stock image
Registered here
₹5,838
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

Omkara

Shree Dattaguru Builders And Developers · Chandkhed

25 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2028
Units
128
Carpet
359–591
Sold at
₹32 lakh
P52100077487