RERA registered P52100012098 Active
Aapla Ghar Chakan Talegaon Phase I
Chakan, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Maple Shelters Chakan 1
Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Aapla Ghar Chakan Talegaon Phase I in Chakan is MahaRERA-registered (P52100012098) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2027. Buyers have already registered 259 sales here at a median ₹4,135 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 95% of the 272 units are sold. 14 complaints sit on the filing. Maple Shelters Chakan 1 is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹4,135
- per sq ft, 259 registered sales
- Available
- 1 Room Kitchen, 1 BHK, 2 BHK
- 13 left · 256–587 sq ft
- Now due
- Dec 2027
- 4 years later than first promised
Chakan, Pune, 410501
The promoter filed a coordinate that falls outside Pune district, so it is not used here. The link above searches Maps by name and locality instead.
Flat sizes on file
All 272 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 8. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 Room Kitchen Residences
1 BHK Residences
2 BHK Residences
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Room Kitchen | 256 sq ft (23.78 sq m) | ~307 sq ft | ~358 sq ft | 2 left of 16 |
| 1 BHK | 343 – 416 sq ft (31.87 – 38.65 sq m) | ~412 – 499 sq ft | ~480 – 582 sq ft | 1 left of 144 |
| 2 BHK | 449 – 587 sq ft (41.71 – 54.53 sq m) | ~539 – 704 sq ft | ~629 – 822 sq ft | 10 left of 112 |
259 / 272
95% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 Room Kitchen 16 flats · 2 available
256 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 256 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 307 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 358 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and sleeping about 154 sq ft, Kitchen about 51 sq ft, Bath about 28 sq ft, Balcony about 23 sq ft.
1 BHK 144 flats · 1 available
343 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 343–416 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 343 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 412 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 480 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 129 sq ft, Master bedroom about 86 sq ft, Kitchen about 51 sq ft, Bath about 30 sq ft, Balcony about 30 sq ft, Passage about 17 sq ft.
2 BHK 112 flats · 10 available
587 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 449–587 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 587 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 704 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 822 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 171 sq ft, Master bedroom about 114 sq ft, Second bedroom about 91 sq ft, Kitchen about 68 sq ft, Bath about 40 sq ft, Balcony about 40 sq ft, Second bath about 34 sq ft, Passage about 28 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹2,556 to ₹5,378 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 259 sold, 0 booked |
| Still available | 13 flats, 256–587 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Revised delivery projection
The completion date has moved from December 2023 to December 2027, 4 years later, on the promoter's own revised filing.
Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Bhamboli · shown on this site as Chakan |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Khed |
| Street, as filed | chakan |
| Bounded north by | Gaonthan |
| Bounded east by | Adjacent Gat No 221 |
| Bounded south by | Proposed DP Road |
| Bounded west by | Adjacent Gat No 230 |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Maple Shelters Chakan 1 |
|---|---|
| Registered office | 702, Seventh Floor, 29/2 Bhamburda, City Square, University Road,, Behind The Pride Hotel, Shivajinagar, Pune 411005 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Agrawaloswal And Associates 145518W |
|---|---|
| Architect | Insignis Architecure 247 |
| Architect | Sandeep Hardikar and Associates |
| Engineer | Rajesh Chaudhari |
| Chartered Accountant | Agrawal Oswal And Associates. 197137 |
| Chartered Accountant | Agrawal oswal & Associates 145518 |
| Chartered Accountant | Shweta Agrawal 180701 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Complaints filed with MahaRERA
14 cases against this project, 14 with an order on record, filed between Mar 2018 and Jun 2025. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.
| Case number | Filed | Outcome |
|---|---|---|
| CC12501899 | Jun 2025 | Order passed Jun 2025 |
| CC005000000106823 | Mar 2022 | Order passed Mar 2022 |
| CC005000000096079 | Sep 2021 | Order passed Sep 2021 |
| CC005000000064715 | Aug 2021 | Order passed Aug 2021 |
| CC005000000064742 | Oct 2020 | Order passed Oct 2020 |
| CC005000000064620 | Oct 2020 | Order passed Oct 2020 |
| CC005000000064679 | Oct 2020 | Order passed Oct 2020 |
| CC005000000023300 | Aug 2019 | Order passed Aug 2019 |
| CC005000000022931 | Apr 2019 | Order passed Apr 2019 |
| CC005000000022680 | Feb 2019 | Order passed Feb 2019 |
Show the remaining 4 cases
| CC005000000011493 | May 2018 | Order passed May 2018 |
| CC005000000011480 | Apr 2018 | Order passed Apr 2018 |
| CC005000000011370 | Apr 2018 | Order passed Apr 2018 |
| CC005000000011136 | Mar 2018 | Order passed Mar 2018 |
A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Chakan-Talegaon--1-12.pdf | 26 July 2017 6 older versions on file |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B MSC1 new.pdf | 28 February 2025 3 older versions on file |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100012098 |
| Promoter | Maple Shelters Chakan 1 |
| Project type | Residential / Group Housing · Building development |
| Locality | Chakan — Khed taluka, pincode 410501 |
| Applied on | 29 July 2017 |
| Registered on | 01 September 2017 |
| Completion, as first filed | 30 December 2023 |
| Due | 31 December 2027 4 years later |
| Units declared | 272 |
| Units sold | 259 of 272 sold (95%), 13 still unsold |
| Complaints | 14 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 09 September 2021 |
| Application reference | REA52100011988 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 07 March 2025 · 19 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 259 of 272 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 272 flats and reaches the same answer — 259 sold, 248 of them with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 13 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 07 March 2025.
- Is Aapla Ghar Chakan Talegaon Phase I registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100012098, filed on 01 September 2017, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Aapla Ghar Chakan Talegaon Phase I due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Aapla Ghar Chakan Talegaon Phase I been delayed?
- Yes. The first date filed was December 2023. It now stands at December 2027, 4 years later.
- What did buyers actually pay in Aapla Ghar Chakan Talegaon Phase I?
- A median of ₹4,135 per square foot of carpet, across 259 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many flats are left in Aapla Ghar Chakan Talegaon Phase I?
- 13 of 272 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + 1 RK, from 256–587 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Aapla Ghar Chakan Talegaon Phase I?
- 14 cases have been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
- Who is building Aapla Ghar Chakan Talegaon Phase I?
- Maple Shelters Chakan 1, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100012098 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Chakan
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹5,428
- On offer
- 1 BHK
- Due
- Dec 2029
- Units
- 56
- Carpet
- 314–348
- Typical flat
- ~₹18.5 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹4,859
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK + shops
1 complaint
- Due
- Mar 2027
- Units
- 125
- Carpet
- 131–594
- Sold at
- ₹23.2 lakh
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹4,233
- On offer
- 2 BHK
- Due
- Jun 2027
- Units
- 14
- Carpet
- 606–676
- Typical flat
- ~₹27.1 lakh