Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100077956 Active

Skyi Songbirds Phase F

Bhugaon, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Enerrgia Skyi Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Skyi Songbirds Phase F in Bhugaon is MahaRERA-registered (P52100077956) and still under construction, with possession filed for October 2028. Buyers have already registered 48 sales here at a median ₹9,456 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 60% of the 80 units are sold. Enerrgia Skyi Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Skyi Songbirds Phase F Stock image
Where
Bhugaon
pincode 412115
Sold here at
₹9,456
per sq ft, 48 registered sales
Available
2, 3 BHK
32 left · 629–824 sq ft
Now due
Oct 2028
10 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Skyi Songbirds Phase F. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Bhugaon · Mulshi

Bhugaon, PMRDA, Pune, 412115

Street map of Bhugaon centred on the coordinate filed for Skyi Songbirds Phase F, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Bhugaon
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 412115
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.496754, 73.750492

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 80 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 13. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
80 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 5.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

2 Available 4 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹59.5 lakh – ₹77.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,456 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 629 to 824 sq ft
629 sq ft 58.41 sq m 3 units
824 sq ft 76.52 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹26.4 lakh 2 of 4 available
Dominant Typology • 95.0% of tower

3 BHK Residences

30 Available 76 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹59.5 lakh – ₹77.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,456 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 629 to 824 sq ft
629 sq ft 58.41 sq m 1 unit
800 sq ft 74.36 sq m 36 units
824 sq ft 76.52 sq m 39 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹33.6 lakh – ₹34.6 lakh 30 of 76 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 629 – 824 sq ft (58.41 – 76.52 sq m) ~755 – 989 sq ft ~881 – 1154 sq ft 2 left of 4
3 BHK 629 – 824 sq ft (58.41 – 76.52 sq m) ~755 – 989 sq ft ~881 – 1154 sq ft 30 left of 76
Units sold

48 / 80

Selling steadily

60% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 4 flats · 2 available

629 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 629–824 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
629 sq ft
Built-up
about 755 sq ft
Super built-up
about 881 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 183 sq ft, Master bedroom about 122 sq ft, Second bedroom about 98 sq ft, Kitchen about 73 sq ft, Bath about 43 sq ft, Balcony about 43 sq ft, Second bath about 37 sq ft, Passage about 31 sq ft.

3 BHK 76 flats · 30 available

824 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 629–824 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
824 sq ft
Built-up
about 989 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,154 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 203 sq ft, Master bedroom about 135 sq ft, Second bedroom about 108 sq ft, Third bedroom about 88 sq ft, Kitchen about 81 sq ft, Bath about 47 sq ft, Balcony about 47 sq ft, Second bath about 41 sq ft, Passage about 41 sq ft, Third bath about 34 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹9,456 per sq ft of carpet, median of 48 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹9,144 to ₹9,975 per sq ft
Sold and booked 18 sold, 30 booked
Still available 32 flats, 629–824 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+10 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Oct 2028
10 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2027 to October 2028, 10 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S.No. 274/1, 275/1, 275/2, 276/2, 414/3, 414/4, 414/6, 414/7(P), 415/1, 415/2, 415/3, 415/4, 415/5, 415/7, 416/1, 416/2, 416/3, 416/4, 417/1, 417/2, 418/1, 418/2, 420/5, 420/6, 421/1, 421/2, 421/3, 422/1, 422/2, 423/2, 423/3, 424/1, 424/2, 425, 426/1, 426/2, 428, 429/1/1, 429/1/2, 429/2, 429/3, 429/4, 431/1, 431/3, 432/1, 451, 452, 453, 454/1, 454/2, 455/1, 455/2, 457/1 & 473 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Bhugaon
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed Four Season road
Bounded north by Ramnadi
Bounded east by Road and 276
Bounded south by 451 427 434 412 413 276 277
Bounded west by 456 473

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerEnerrgia Skyi Developers
Registered office274, Songbirds, Bhugaon, Pune 412115

Professionals named on the filing

Architect A. B. S Architects & Associates
Architect Ar. Dhananjay S. Deshmukh CA/2013/58471
Engineer Sandeep Rangdal & Associates PMC-457A
Chartered Accountant A S Jinturkar & Co 163038
Chartered Accountant SPCM & Associates 012682

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

31 October 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Skyi Legal Explanation (1).pdf 31 October 2024 6 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM -B.pdf 27 November 2024 1 older version on file

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100077956
Promoter Enerrgia Skyi Developers
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityBhugaon — Mulshi taluka, pincode 412115
Applied on23 October 2024
Registered on14 November 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due30 October 2028 10 months later
Units declared80
Units sold 48 of 80 sold (60%), 32 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 14 November 2024
Application referenceREA52100165331
Current statusActive
Record last changed 04 December 2024 · 22 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 48 of 80 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 80 flats and reaches the same answer — 18 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, 30 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 32 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 04 December 2024.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Skyi Songbirds Phase F registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100077956, filed on 14 November 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Skyi Songbirds Phase F due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA October 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Skyi Songbirds Phase F been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2027. It now stands at October 2028, 10 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Skyi Songbirds Phase F?
A median of ₹9,456 per square foot of carpet, across 48 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Skyi Songbirds Phase F?
32 of 80 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 629–824 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Skyi Songbirds Phase F?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Skyi Songbirds Phase F?
Enerrgia Skyi Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100077956 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Bhugaon

Stock image, not a photograph of Mont Vert Belcreek Stock image
Registered here
₹7,609
On offer
2 BHK + shops
Under construction

Mont Vert Belcreek

Mont Vert Elegance · Bhugaon

98 sold

27 complaints

Slipped 3.6 years
Due
Dec 2028
Units
123
Carpet
286–580
Sold at
₹45 lakh
P52100029714
Stock image, not a photograph of Padmavati Avenue Stock image
Registered here
₹8,845
On offer
1 BHK
Under construction

Padmavati Avenue

Jawalkar Realties · Bhugaon

29 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2028
Units
42
Carpet
317–409
Sold at
₹30.5 lakh
P52100076587