RERA registered P52100081035 Active
Belview
Bhugaon, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Tranquil Infratech LLP
Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Belview in Bhugaon is MahaRERA-registered (P52100081035) and still under construction, with possession filed for July 2030. Buyers have already registered 44 sales here at a median ₹7,759 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 61% of the 72 units are sold. Tranquil Infratech LLP is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹7,759
- per sq ft, 44 registered sales
- Available
- 1 Room Kitchen, 2 BHK
- 8 left · 242–679 sq ft
- Possession
- Jul 2030
- as filed with MahaRERA
Bhugaon, PMRDA, Pune, 411023
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Flat sizes on file
All 72 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 4. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 Room Kitchen Residences
1 BHK Residences
2 BHK Residences
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Room Kitchen | 242 sq ft (22.47 sq m) | ~290 sq ft | ~339 sq ft | 2 left of 8 |
| 1 BHK | 469 – 505 sq ft (43.57 – 46.87 sq m) | ~563 – 606 sq ft | ~657 – 707 sq ft | 0 left of 23 |
| 2 BHK | 505 – 735 sq ft (46.87 – 68.32 sq m) | ~606 – 882 sq ft | ~707 – 1029 sq ft | 6 left of 41 |
44 / 72
61% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 Room Kitchen 8 flats · 2 available
242 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 242 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 290 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 339 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and sleeping about 145 sq ft, Kitchen about 48 sq ft, Bath about 27 sq ft, Balcony about 22 sq ft.
1 BHK 23 flats · none available
469 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 469–505 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 469 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 563 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 657 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 176 sq ft, Master bedroom about 117 sq ft, Kitchen about 70 sq ft, Bath about 41 sq ft, Balcony about 41 sq ft, Passage about 23 sq ft.
2 BHK 41 flats · 6 available
650 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 505–735 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 650 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 780 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 910 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 189 sq ft, Master bedroom about 126 sq ft, Second bedroom about 101 sq ft, Kitchen about 76 sq ft, Bath about 44 sq ft, Balcony about 44 sq ft, Second bath about 38 sq ft, Passage about 32 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹5,501 to ₹8,989 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 44 sold, 0 booked |
| Still available | 8 flats, 242–735 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Stable delivery projection
Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Bhugaon |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Mulshi |
| Street, as filed | Bhugaon |
| Bounded north by | S No 104 5 |
| Bounded east by | S No 104 1 |
| Bounded south by | S No 10 1 2 |
| Bounded west by | S No 104 5 |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Tranquil Infratech LLP |
|---|---|
| Registered office | 4th Floor S No 129/2, Mont Vert Marc Beh Mont Vert Atlesse, Pashan, Pune |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Ar Bhagyshree Rege CA/93/16156 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | MR Balaji Ramesh Inamwade REG/PMC/STE/3987/24 |
| Chartered Accountant | Supriya Mundada |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report FORMAT A LEGAL TITLE.pdf | 23 July 2025 |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B BUILDER Form B affidavit cum declaration for Belview.pdf | 10 July 2025 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100081035 |
| Promoter | Tranquil Infratech LLP |
| Project type | Residential / Group Housing · Building development |
| Locality | Bhugaon — Mulshi taluka, pincode 411023 |
| Applied on | 18 March 2025 |
| Registered on | 03 November 2025 |
| Completion, as first filed | 01 July 2030 |
| Due | 01 July 2030 |
| Units declared | 72 |
| Units sold | 44 of 72 sold (61%), 28 still unsold |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Corrected certificate, issued 14 August 2026 |
| Application reference | REA52100168290 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 15 December 2025 · 10 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 44 of 72 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 72 flats and reaches the same answer — 44 sold, 43 of them with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 8 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 15 December 2025.
- Is Belview registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100081035, filed on 03 November 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Belview due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA July 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Belview been delayed?
- No. July 2030 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
- What did buyers actually pay in Belview?
- A median of ₹7,759 per square foot of carpet, across 44 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many flats are left in Belview?
- 8 of 72 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK + 1 RK, from 242–679 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Belview?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Belview?
- Tranquil Infratech LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100081035 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Bhugaon
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹7,288
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK + shops
- Due
- Dec 2027
- Units
- 21
- Carpet
- 108–526
- Sold at
- ₹25.4 lakh
Stock image
- Due
- Feb 2029
- Units
- 77
- Carpet
- —
- Typical unit
- —
Stock image
2 complaints
- Due
- May 2028
- Units
- 180
- Carpet
- —
- Typical unit
- —