Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100033999 Active

Nirvana Lakeview Retreat

Belawade, Pune · Mixed by Nirvana Creators And Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Nirvana Lakeview Retreat in Belawade is MahaRERA-registered (P52100033999) and still under construction, with possession filed for March 2028. Buyers have already registered 48 sales here at a median ₹8,269 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 76% of the 71 units are sold. Nirvana Creators And Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Nirvana Lakeview Retreat Stock image
Where
Belawade
pincode 412108
Sold here at
₹8,269
per sq ft, 48 registered sales
Available
1, 2 BHK
17 left · 279–4,077 sq ft
Now due
Mar 2028
2 years later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Nirvana Lakeview Retreat. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Valane · Mulshi

Belawade, Pune, 412108

Village Valane
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 412108
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.537081, 73.515917

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 71 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
71 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 26.8% of tower

1 BHK Residences

5 Available 19 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹47.7 lakh – ₹54.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,269 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 577 to 658 sq ft
577 sq ft 53.56 sq m 6 units
583 sq ft 54.12 sq m 7 units
587 sq ft 54.52 sq m 5 units
658 sq ft 61.12 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹16.9 lakh – ₹17.1 lakh 5 of 19 available
Residential Typology • 7.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

2 Available 5 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹48.2 lakh – ₹54.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,269 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 583 to 658 sq ft
583 sq ft 54.12 sq m 1 unit
658 sq ft 61.12 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹17.1 lakh – ₹19.3 lakh 2 of 5 available
Dominant Typology • 64.8% of tower

Other Residences

10 Available 46 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹23.1 lakh – ₹3.4 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹8,269 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 279 to 4077 sq ft
279 sq ft 25.9 sq m 6 units
282 sq ft 26.23 sq m 2 units
348 sq ft 32.3 sq m 24 units
370 sq ft 34.38 sq m 12 units
3178 sq ft 295.26 sq m 1 unit
4077 sq ft 378.75 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹8.2 lakh – ₹1.7 crore 10 of 46 available
Commercial Footprint • 1.4% of project

Hall Suite

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 4659 sq ft
4659 sq ft 432.8 sq m 1 unit
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 577 – 658 sq ft (53.56 – 61.12 sq m) ~692 – 790 sq ft ~808 – 921 sq ft 5 left of 19
2 BHK 583 – 658 sq ft (54.12 – 61.12 sq m) ~700 – 790 sq ft ~816 – 921 sq ft 2 left of 5
Other 279 – 4077 sq ft (25.9 – 378.75 sq m) ~335 – 4892 sq ft ~391 – 5708 sq ft 10 left of 46
Hall 4659 sq ft (432.8 sq m) ~5591 sq ft ~6523 sq ft 0 left of 1
Units sold

54 / 71

Selling steadily

76% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 19 units · 5 available

583 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 577–658 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
583 sq ft
Built-up
about 700 sq ft
Super built-up
about 816 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 219 sq ft, Master bedroom about 146 sq ft, Kitchen about 87 sq ft, Bath about 51 sq ft, Balcony about 51 sq ft, Passage about 29 sq ft.

2 BHK 5 units · 2 available

658 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 583–658 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
658 sq ft
Built-up
about 790 sq ft
Super built-up
about 921 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 192 sq ft, Master bedroom about 128 sq ft, Second bedroom about 102 sq ft, Kitchen about 77 sq ft, Bath about 45 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft, Second bath about 38 sq ft, Passage about 32 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹8,269 per sq ft of carpet, median of 48 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹3,344 to ₹12,356 per sq ft
Sold and booked 52 sold, 2 booked
Still available 17 units, 279–4659 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

5 further sales are set aside. They divide out beyond ₹20,134 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+2 years)
Original Baseline
Mar 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Mar 2028
2 years later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from March 2026 to March 2028, 2 years later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

189/4 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Valane · shown on this site as Belawade
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed VALANE LONAVALA ROAD
Bounded north by 12 MTR EXISTING ROAD
Bounded east by ADJOINING PLOT
Bounded south by ADJOINING PLOY
Bounded west by ADJOINING PLOT

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerNirvana Creators And Developers
Registered officeOffice No. A 103, A Building, 45 Paramount, Baner Road, Near Orchid School, Baner S.No. 83 & 84, Pune 411045

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Nilesh Saswade CA/2000/26533
Engineer Shankar Dayal
Chartered Accountant Jaydeep Hingne
Chartered Accountant Jaydeep Narayan Hinge 101159

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

14 March 2022 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report legal title search.pdf 14 March 2022
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Affidevit_compressed.pdf 14 March 2022

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100033999
Promoter Nirvana Creators And Developers
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityBelawade — Mulshi taluka, pincode 412108
Applied on15 March 2022
Registered on17 March 2022
Completion, as first filed31 March 2026
Due30 March 2028 2 years later
Units declared71
Units sold 54 of 71 sold (76%), 17 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Extension certificate, issued 14 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100105012
Current statusActive
Record last changed 14 August 2026 · 2 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 54 of 71 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 71 units and reaches the same answer — 52 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, 2 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 17 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 14 August 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Nirvana Lakeview Retreat registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100033999, filed on 17 March 2022, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Nirvana Lakeview Retreat due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA March 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Nirvana Lakeview Retreat been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was March 2026. It now stands at March 2028, 2 years later.
What did buyers actually pay in Nirvana Lakeview Retreat?
A median of ₹8,269 per square foot of carpet, across 48 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Nirvana Lakeview Retreat?
17 of 71 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK, from 279–4,077 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Nirvana Lakeview Retreat?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Nirvana Lakeview Retreat?
Nirvana Creators And Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100033999 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Belawade