Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100077301 Active

K Pune Phase 2

Bavdhan Khurd, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Vmc Landmark Realty LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

K Pune Phase 2 in Bavdhan Khurd is MahaRERA-registered (P52100077301) and still under construction, with possession filed for July 2029. Buyers have already registered 261 sales here at a median ₹11,126 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. 2 complaints sit on the filing. Vmc Landmark Realty LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of K Pune Phase 2 Stock image
Where
Bavdhan Khurd
pincode 411021
Sold here at
₹11,126
per sq ft, 261 registered sales
Available
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK
195 left · 660–1,469 sq ft
Now due
Jul 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not K Pune Phase 2. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Bavdhan Kh. · Haveli

Bavdhan Khurd, PMC, Pune, 411021

Village Bavdhan Kh.
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411021

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 457 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 21. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
457 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 0.9% of tower

1 BHK Residences

4 Available 4 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹73.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹11,126 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 660 sq ft
660 sq ft 61.32 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹62.8 lakh – ₹1 crore 4 of 4 available
Residential Typology • 23.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

10 Available 105 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹85.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹11,126 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 768 sq ft
768 sq ft 71.33 sq m 105 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹72.4 lakh – ₹74.6 lakh 10 of 105 available
Dominant Typology • 60.6% of tower

3 BHK Residences

138 Available 277 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1 crore – ₹1.3 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,126 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 899 to 1191 sq ft
899 sq ft 83.5 sq m 55 units
998 sq ft 92.74 sq m 118 units
1068 sq ft 99.26 sq m 39 units
1155 sq ft 107.32 sq m 21 units
1191 sq ft 110.67 sq m 44 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹62.8 lakh – ₹1.2 crore 138 of 277 available
Executive Typology • 13.8% of tower

4 BHK Residences

41 Available 63 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.5 crore – ₹1.6 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,126 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1343 to 1469 sq ft
1343 sq ft 124.76 sq m 21 units
1469 sq ft 136.5 sq m 42 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.3 crore – ₹1.5 crore 41 of 63 available
Residential Typology • 1.8% of tower

Other Residences

2 Available 8 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.3 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,126 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1130 to 1131 sq ft
1130 sq ft 104.95 sq m 4 units
1131 sq ft 105.04 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.1 crore 2 of 8 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 660 sq ft (61.32 sq m) ~792 sq ft ~924 sq ft 4 left of 4
2 BHK 768 sq ft (71.33 sq m) ~922 sq ft ~1075 sq ft 10 left of 105
3 BHK 899 – 1191 sq ft (83.5 – 110.67 sq m) ~1079 – 1429 sq ft ~1259 – 1667 sq ft 138 left of 277
4 BHK 1343 – 1469 sq ft (124.76 – 136.5 sq m) ~1612 – 1763 sq ft ~1880 – 2057 sq ft 41 left of 63
Other 1130 – 1131 sq ft (104.95 – 105.04 sq m) ~1356 – 1357 sq ft ~1582 – 1583 sq ft 2 left of 8
Units sold

240 / 457

Selling steadily

53% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 4 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 4 flats · 4 available

660 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
660 sq ft
Built-up
about 792 sq ft
Super built-up
about 924 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 248 sq ft, Master bedroom about 165 sq ft, Kitchen about 99 sq ft, Bath about 58 sq ft, Balcony about 58 sq ft, Passage about 33 sq ft.

2 BHK 105 flats · 10 available

768 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
768 sq ft
Built-up
about 922 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,075 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 224 sq ft, Master bedroom about 149 sq ft, Second bedroom about 119 sq ft, Kitchen about 89 sq ft, Bath about 52 sq ft, Balcony about 52 sq ft, Second bath about 45 sq ft, Passage about 37 sq ft.

3 BHK 277 flats · 138 available

998 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 899–1,191 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
998 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,198 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,397 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 245 sq ft, Master bedroom about 164 sq ft, Second bedroom about 131 sq ft, Third bedroom about 106 sq ft, Kitchen about 98 sq ft, Bath about 57 sq ft, Balcony about 57 sq ft, Second bath about 49 sq ft, Passage about 49 sq ft, Third bath about 41 sq ft.

4 BHK 63 flats · 41 available

1,469 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,343–1,469 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,469 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,763 sq ft
Super built-up
about 2,057 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 326 sq ft, Master bedroom about 218 sq ft, Second bedroom about 174 sq ft, Third bedroom about 141 sq ft, Kitchen about 131 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 131 sq ft, Bath about 76 sq ft, Balcony about 76 sq ft, Passage about 76 sq ft, Second bath about 65 sq ft, Third bath about 54 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹11,126 per sq ft of carpet, median of 261 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹8,901 to ₹13,955 per sq ft
Sold and booked 230 sold, 32 booked
Still available 195 flats, 660–1469 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

1 further sale is set aside. It divides out beyond ₹27,763 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A flat does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Mar 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jul 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from March 2029 to July 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S. No. 45/1 + 45/2 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Bavdhan Kh. · shown on this site as Bavdhan Khurd
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Bavdhan
Bounded north by By River
Bounded east by By Land bearing S No 62
Bounded south by By Paud - Pune Road
Bounded west by By River

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerVmc Landmark Realty LLP
Registered office7th Floor, 1723, City Square, Cts No 1723, Besides Zenith Complex, Shivajinagar, Pune 411005

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Hirak Shah CA/2004/32903
Engineer Amit Laxman Nanaware REG/PMC/TEMP/0963/24
Engineer Amit Nanaware REG/PMC/TEMP/0963/24
Chartered Accountant Darshan Shah 135271
Chartered Accountant Deo & Company 627486

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

2 cases against this project, 1 with an order on record, filed between May 2026 and Aug 2026. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
SM12600592 Aug 2026 No order on record
SM12600316 May 2026 Order passed May 2026

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

19 May 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report RERA SEARCH AND TITLE REPORT VMC 18-05-2026.pdf 19 May 2026 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B PROMOTER DECLARATION.PDF 19 May 2026 1 older version on file

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100077301
Promoter Vmc Landmark Realty LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityBavdhan Khurd — Haveli taluka, pincode 411021
Applied on06 June 2024
Registered on06 August 2024
Completion, as first filed31 March 2029
Due31 July 2029 4 months later
Units declared457
Units sold 240 of 457 sold (53%), 217 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints2 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 21 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100162845
Current statusActive
Record last changed 31 March 2026 · 6 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 240 of 457 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 240 of 457 sold, leaving 217. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 457 flats and marks 230 sold with 195 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a flat is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 31 March 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is K Pune Phase 2 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100077301, filed on 06 August 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is K Pune Phase 2 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA July 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has K Pune Phase 2 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was March 2029. It now stands at July 2029, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in K Pune Phase 2?
A median of ₹11,126 per square foot of carpet, across 261 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in K Pune Phase 2?
195 of 457 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3, 4 BHK, from 660–1,469 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against K Pune Phase 2?
2 cases have been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building K Pune Phase 2?
Vmc Landmark Realty LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100077301 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Bavdhan Khurd