Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100052390 Active

Chavan Eco Village A0, B2, C1 And D2

Baramati, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Pratap Laxman Chavan

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Chavan Eco Village A0, B2, C1 And D2 in Baramati is MahaRERA-registered (P52100052390) and still under construction, with possession filed for March 2028. Buyers have already registered 23 sales here at a median ₹3,396 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 29% of the 80 units are sold. Pratap Laxman Chavan is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Chavan Eco Village A0, B2, C1 And D2 Stock image
Where
Baramati
pincode 413102
Sold here at
₹3,396
per sq ft, 23 registered sales
Available
2 BHK
57 left · 433–574 sq ft
Possession
Mar 2028
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Chavan Eco Village A0, B2, C1 And D2. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Baramati (M Cl) · Baramati

Baramati, Pune, 413102

Village Baramati (M Cl)
Taluka Baramati
Pincode 413102

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 80 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 5. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
80 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 12.5% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 10 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹14.7 lakh – ₹15.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹3,396 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 433 to 445 sq ft
433 sq ft 40.23 sq m 5 units
445 sq ft 41.31 sq m 5 units
None available
Dominant Typology • 87.5% of tower

2 BHK Residences

57 Available 70 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹14.7 lakh – ₹19.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹3,396 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 433 to 574 sq ft
433 sq ft 40.23 sq m 5 units
436 sq ft 40.47 sq m 40 units
445 sq ft 41.31 sq m 5 units
562 sq ft 52.24 sq m 10 units
574 sq ft 53.32 sq m 10 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹10.5 lakh – ₹13.9 lakh 57 of 70 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 433 – 445 sq ft (40.23 – 41.31 sq m) ~520 – 534 sq ft ~606 – 623 sq ft 0 left of 10
2 BHK 433 – 574 sq ft (40.23 – 53.32 sq m) ~520 – 689 sq ft ~606 – 804 sq ft 57 left of 70
Units sold

23 / 80

Early sales

29% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 10 flats · none available

433 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 433–445 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
433 sq ft
Built-up
about 520 sq ft
Super built-up
about 606 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 162 sq ft, Master bedroom about 108 sq ft, Kitchen about 65 sq ft, Bath about 38 sq ft, Balcony about 38 sq ft, Passage about 22 sq ft.

2 BHK 70 flats · 57 available

436 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 433–574 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
436 sq ft
Built-up
about 523 sq ft
Super built-up
about 610 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 127 sq ft, Master bedroom about 85 sq ft, Second bedroom about 68 sq ft, Kitchen about 51 sq ft, Bath about 30 sq ft, Balcony about 30 sq ft, Second bath about 25 sq ft, Passage about 21 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹3,396 per sq ft of carpet, median of 23 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹1,742 to ₹4,704 per sq ft
Sold and booked 23 sold, 0 booked
Still available 57 flats, 433–574 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Mar 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Mar 2028
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

206/1/B/2 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Baramati (M Cl) · shown on this site as Baramati
TalukaBaramati
Street, as filed BARAMATI
Bounded north by 207
Bounded east by 206-1-B
Bounded south by 205-1-3
Bounded west by 203-2-A

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerPratap Laxman Chavan
Registered officeShop No 2, 01, Suman Residency, Midc Baramati, Near Shree Hospital, Suryanagari, Pune 413102

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Pratap Chavan & Associates 53/2014
Engineer Pratap Chavan & Associates 53/2014
Chartered Accountant Hiten Gujarathi & Associates 197361
Chartered Accountant Ritesh Gujar 153429

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

30 January 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report search report Annexure_.pdf 30 January 2023
Promoter's declaration, Form B from B.pdf 30 January 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100052390
Promoter Pratap Laxman Chavan
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityBaramati — Baramati taluka, pincode 413102
Applied on31 January 2023
Registered on21 August 2023
Completion, as first filed31 March 2028
Due31 March 2028
Units declared80
Units sold 23 of 80 sold (29%), 57 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 30 October 2023
Application referenceREA52100130074
Current statusActive
Record last changed 21 February 2026 · 8 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 23 of 80 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 80 flats and reaches the same answer — 23 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 57 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 21 February 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Chavan Eco Village A0, B2, C1 And D2 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100052390, filed on 21 August 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Chavan Eco Village A0, B2, C1 And D2 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA March 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Chavan Eco Village A0, B2, C1 And D2 been delayed?
No. March 2028 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Chavan Eco Village A0, B2, C1 And D2?
A median of ₹3,396 per square foot of carpet, across 23 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Chavan Eco Village A0, B2, C1 And D2?
57 of 80 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK, from 433–574 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Chavan Eco Village A0, B2, C1 And D2?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Chavan Eco Village A0, B2, C1 And D2?
Pratap Laxman Chavan, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100052390 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Baramati