Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100077376 Completed

Anand Vihar

Baner, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Anand Developers

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Anand Vihar in Baner is MahaRERA-registered (P52100077376) and was handed over in December 2026. Buyers have already registered 11 sales here at a median ₹11,115 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Anand Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Anand Vihar Stock image
Where
Baner
pincode 411045
Sold here at
₹11,115
per sq ft, 11 registered sales
Available
2, 3 BHK
13 left · 648–825 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Anand Vihar. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Baner · Haveli

Baner, PMC, Pune, 411045

Street map of Baner centred on the coordinate filed for Anand Vihar, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Baner
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411045
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.551240, 73.767754

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 24 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
24 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 50.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

4 Available 12 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹72 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹11,115 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 648 sq ft
648 sq ft 60.18 sq m 12 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹72 lakh 4 of 12 available
Dominant Typology • 50.0% of tower

3 BHK Residences

9 Available 12 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹91.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹11,115 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 825 sq ft
825 sq ft 76.63 sq m 12 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹91 lakh 9 of 12 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 648 sq ft (60.18 sq m) ~778 sq ft ~907 sq ft 4 left of 12
3 BHK 825 sq ft (76.63 sq m) ~990 sq ft ~1155 sq ft 9 left of 12
Units sold

1 / 24

Pre-launch / early phase

4% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 12 flats · 4 available

648 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
648 sq ft
Built-up
about 778 sq ft
Super built-up
about 907 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 189 sq ft, Master bedroom about 126 sq ft, Second bedroom about 101 sq ft, Kitchen about 75 sq ft, Bath about 44 sq ft, Balcony about 44 sq ft, Second bath about 38 sq ft, Passage about 31 sq ft.

3 BHK 12 flats · 9 available

825 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
825 sq ft
Built-up
about 990 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,155 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 203 sq ft, Master bedroom about 135 sq ft, Second bedroom about 108 sq ft, Third bedroom about 88 sq ft, Kitchen about 81 sq ft, Bath about 47 sq ft, Balcony about 47 sq ft, Second bath about 41 sq ft, Passage about 41 sq ft, Third bath about 34 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹11,115 per sq ft of carpet, median of 11 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹11,032 to ₹12,350 per sq ft
Sold and booked 11 sold, 0 booked
Still available 13 flats, 648–825 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Handed over
Dec 2026
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

SURVEY NO. 94/1(P), 95, 96/1, 96/2, 96/1/2, 96/3, 96/4, 97, Plot No. D 55+D-56 (MOHAN NAGAR SOC.) Baner West is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Baner
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Baner
Bounded north by By Open Space reserved for MSEB
Bounded east by By Plot No B-50 and B-51
Bounded south by By Plot No D-57
Bounded west by By Internal Road of Society

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerAnand Developers
Registered officeShop No 22, Rahul Complex, Paud Road, Near New Poona Bakery, Kothrud, Pune 411038

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Prolific Design's Studio CA/2015/69211
Engineer Nagnath Bharat Dhaware 05726
Engineer Satish Marathe Consulting Engineers
Chartered Accountant MSBS & Company 150913

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

8 July 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Legal Title Report.pdf 8 July 2026 2 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B AFFIDAVIT FORM - B.pdf 8 July 2026 1 older version on file

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100077376
Promoter Anand Developers
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityBaner — Haveli taluka, pincode 411045
Applied on18 March 2024
Registered on09 August 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2026
Handed over31 December 2026
Units declared24
Units sold 1 of 24 sold (4%), 23 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 21 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100155438
Current statusCompleted
Record last changed 30 May 2026 · 5 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 1 of 24 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 1 of 24 sold, leaving 23. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 24 flats and marks 11 sold with 13 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a flat is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 30 May 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Anand Vihar registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100077376, filed on 09 August 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
Has Anand Vihar been handed over?
Yes. The completion date on the register is December 2026.
Has Anand Vihar been delayed?
No. December 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Anand Vihar?
A median of ₹11,115 per square foot of carpet, across 11 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Anand Vihar?
13 of 24 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 648–825 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Anand Vihar?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Anand Vihar?
Anand Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100077376 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Baner